Product Categories

Shandong Raythai Fluid Equipment Co.,Ltd

Add:High-Tech Industrial Park, Mizhou East Road, Zhucheng City, Weifang, Shandong, China

Mob:+86-13615365586

E-mail:juhaitao@raythaipipesol.com

Web:ruitaipipesol.com

Home > News > Content
Stainless Repair Clamp for Iron Pipe and Plastic Pipe H150X200, P160X200
- Apr 27, 2017 -
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: H150x200, P160x200

  • Suitable for: Cast Iron Pipe, Ductile Iron Pipe,Plastic Pipe

  • Material: Qt450-10 (Ductile Iron)

  • Transport Package: Wooden Box

  • Origin: Shandong, China

  • Usage: Repair of Water or Gas Pipeline Leakage

  • Stock Condition: Stock Available

  • Trademark: AAA

  • Specification: Pipe OD: 150mm, Repair Clamp Length: 200mm

Product Description
1. What is the usage of bolted repair clamp ? 

   The bolted repair clamp is used to staunch the leakage of the water or gas pipeline caused by the crack or tiny hole on the body of pipeline. 
   

2. Features of products : 

   -  consist of the two half cast iron tubes with good quality rubber seal inside 
  -  the most econimical and efficient way for the rush repair of the leak or burst of the pipeline. 
  -  no need disassembly from the body of pipeline after repair 

3.  The list of sizes of socket pipeline coupling 
 
S/NSuitable forSizeNominal DiameterOD (outside diameter)
W-PipeZ-PipeC-PipeD-Pipe
1 Iron Pipe Dg404048.348.0  
2 Iron Pipe Dg505060.360.0  
3 Iron Pipe Dg656576.176.0  
4 Iron Pipe Dg808088.589.093.098.0
5 Iron Pipe Dg100100114.0114.0118.0118.0
6 Iron Pipe Dg150150165.0165.0169.0170.0
7 Iron Pipe Dg200200219.0218.0220.0220.0
8 Iron Pipe Dg250250273.0 271.6274.0
9 Iron Pipe Dg300300325.0 322.8326.0
10 Iron Pipe Dg350350  374.0378.0
11 Iron Pipe Dg400400426.0 425.6429.0
12 Iron Pipe Dg450450  476.8480.0
13 Iron Pipe Dg500500530.0 528.0532.0
14 Iron Pipe Dg600600  630.8635.0
15 Iron Pipe Dg700700  733.0738.0
16 Iron Pipe Dg800800  836.0842.0
17 Iron Pipe Dg900900  939.0945.0
18 Iron Pipe Dg10001000  1041.01048.0
19 Iron Pipe Dg12001200  1246.01255.0
20 Iron Pipe Dg14001400   1462.0
21 Iron Pipe Dg16001600   1668.0
        
1Extended Iron PipeDg808088.589.093.098.0
2Extended Iron PipeDg100100114.0114.0118.0118.0
3Extended Iron PipeDg150150165.0165.0169.0170.0
4Extended Iron PipeDg200200219.0218.0220.0220.0
5Extended Iron PipeDg250250273.0 271.6274.0
6Extended Iron PipeDg300300325.0 322.8326.0
7Extended Iron PipeDg400400426.0 425.6429.0
8Extended Iron PipeDg500500530.0 528.0532.0
9Extended Iron PipeDg600600  630.8635.0
Note:  
1. W-Pipe:  welded steel pipeline, Z-Pipe:  zinc-plated steel pipeline 
   C-Pipe: cast iron pipeline, D-Pipe: ducitile iron pipeline.
     
 
S/NSuitable forSizeNominal DiameterOD (outside diameter)
SRCPPRCP
 Stage 1Stage 3
1Concrete PipeZ100100150  
2Concrete PipeZ150150200  
3Concrete PipeZ200200260  
4Concrete PipeZ250250320  
5Concrete PipeZ300300380  
6Concrete PipeZ400400490  
7Concrete PipeZ500500610  
8Concrete PipeZ500-3500610  
9Concrete PipeZ600600720  
10Concrete PipeZ800-1800 920 
11Concrete PipeZ800-3800  940
12Concrete PipeZ900900 10301050
13Concrete PipeZ1000-11000 1140 
14Concrete PipeZ1000-31000  1160
15Concrete PipeZ12001200   
16Concrete PipeZ14001400   
       
1Extended Concrete PipeZg300-3300   
2Extended Concrete PipeZg400-3400   
 
S/NSuitable forSizeOD
1Plastic PipeP6363
2Plastic PipeP7575
3Plastic PipeP9090
4Plastic PipeP110110
5Plastic PipeP125125
6Plastic PipeP160160
7Plastic PipeP140140
8Plastic PipeP160160
9Plastic PipeP180180
10Plastic PipeP200200
11Plastic PipeP225225
12Plastic PipeP250250
13Plastic PipeP280280
14Plastic PipeP315315
15Plastic PipeP355355
16Plastic PipeP400400
17Plastic PipeP450450
18Plastic PipeP500500
19Plastic PipeP560560
20Plastic PipeP630630
21Plastic PipeP710710
22Plastic PipeP800800